Network Academics & Operations
-
Erin Rowsey Hart
Managing Director of Operations
-
Herbert Whren
Data, Compliance, and Assessments Manager
-
Joshua McComas
Director of Operations
-
Kathleen White
Operations Manager
-
Megan Fowler
Library/Media Specialist
-
Simon Rodberg
Executive Director
-
Tijuana Beale
Operations Manager
-
Wendy Hernandez
Human Resources Generalist
Brookland Team
-
Alicia Shelby
Counselor (TrueYou/DBH)
-
Amber Green
Lower Elementary Assistant, Black Locust
-
Amphas Mampoua
Dedicated Aide
-
Anesia Glascoe
Physical Education Teacher
-
Allison Denny
Upper Elementary Guide, River Birch
-
Ali Harris
Upper Elementary Assistant, River Bich
-
Audwin Chandler
Dedicated Aide
-
Austin Wingate
Special Education Teacher
-
Briana Moreno
Art Teacher
-
Britha Ramakrishnan
Lower Elementary Guide, Black Locust
-
Caelin Hamann
Special Education Manager
-
Cece Watts
Lower Elementary Assistant, Gingko
-
Christina Blomberg
Lower Elementary Guide, Gingko
-
Conal O'Keefe
Upper Elementary Guide, Paw Paw
-
Dache Quarles
Operations Coordinator
-
Diana Mendez Salinas
Primary Assistant, Jido-Kan
-
Donna Banks
Elementary Assistant in Special Education; Magnolia
-
Dora Hsu
Lower Elementary Guide, Magnolia
-
Eliza Derick
Special Education Teacher
-
Emily Proffitt
Principal
-
Hannah Noel
Behavior Technician
-
Imani Pajibo
Primary Assistant, N’naw8ssis Wigomek
-
Jamica Simmons
Dedicated Aide
-
Jamila Ford
Primary Guide, Barnens Hus
-
Jasmine Lyles
Dedicated Aide
-
Jasmine Stewart
Primary Assistant, Barnens Hus
-
Jeffery Young
Dedicated Aide
-
Juanita Allen
Food Services Manager
-
Karli Hurlebaus
Primary Coach
-
Kennedy Gill
Social Worker
-
Kennedy Raffa
Speech- Language Pathologist
-
Kiara Spurgeon
Upper Elementary Assistant, Paw Paw
-
Kristen Arant
Music Teacher
-
Lavonda Golden
Primary Assistant, La Maison da Infants
-
Lola Oludimu
Primary Guide, Nyumba Ya Watoto
-
Lucia Sanchez
Primary Guide, Jido-Kan
-
Marliese Colantuno
Primary Guide, La Maison
-
Mel Toledo Erazo
ABA Classroom Assistant
-
Netta Douglas
Assistant Principal
-
Rene Wallis
Special Education Teacher
-
Sandy Thompson
Floating Primary Assistant
-
Samantha Pineda
Dedicated Aide
-
Shononne Braddy
Primary Assistant, Nyumba Ya Watoto
-
Todd Van Hoesen
Primary Guide, N’naw8ssis Wigomek
-
Tykisha Thomas
Dedicated Aide
-
Uni Mansaray
Special Education Assistant
-
Veronica Zuccarello
Reading Specialist
East End Team
-
Andrea Coffin
Dedicated Aide
-
Asia Dabney
Primary Guide, Haizi de Jiā
-
Arunima (Nima) Dasgupta
Primary Guide, Beit al-Atfal
-
Calli Bunting
Lower Elementary Guide , Evergreen
-
Carlette Goodson
Sped Teacher
-
De'Ja King
Special Education Teacher
-
DeShonna Stewart
Primary Assistant, Beit al-Atfal
-
Desiree Woolery
Assistant Principal
-
Diane Dyson
Food Services Coordinator
-
Eric Gumah
Lower Elementary Guide, Redbud
-
Grace DeChavez
Director of Students Support
-
Hallie Goertner
Director of Instruction
-
Irene Beach
Primary Assistant, Casa de Niños
-
Jay Stewart
Floating Elementary Assistant
-
Jonelle Cotone
Primary Guide, Casa De Ninos
-
Kaleb Banks
Special Education Manager
-
Kameron Arey
Physical Education Teacher
-
Kendra Barlow
Lower Elementary Assistant, Ironwood
-
Keniona Thompson
Dedicated Aide
-
Krishaun Smith
Lower Elementary Guide, Ironwood
-
Latasha Cabbell
Lower Elementary Assistant, Redbud
-
Laquetta Barnes
Operations Coordinator
-
Leiara Logan
Primary Assistant, Casa Das Criancas
-
Leticia Torres
Primary Guide, Casa das Crianças
-
Maya Stewart
Interim Chief of staff
-
Michael Richardson
Library Assistant
-
Nija Andrews
Dedicated Aide
-
Peyton Dilworth
Primary Assistant
-
Rayshard Patterson
Special Education Teacher
-
Rickia Coates
RBT/Behavior Tech
-
Shaquita Massey
Elementary Assistant, Evergreen
-
Sarah Ross
School Social Worker
-
Tenesha Barnwell
Interventionist
-
Vaneisha Scrivner
Assistant Guide, Redbud
-
Yachica Darden
Art Teacher
-
Kenice Mccoy
Dedicated Aide
-
Andrea Coffin
Dedicated Aide